Study Visa

Latest news from our blog and our Website

When we look at a map to find a path to our intended destination, we look at various possible routes. We look for the one that will get us to our destination the fastest, and with as little difficulty and uncertainty as possible. The terrain of immigration law in the United States can be complex and confusing, even for those of us who deal with it on a daily basis.

Under the EB-5 USA business visa, it gives an opportunity to foreign entrepreneurs to invest in business in US making an easy path to be eligible for green card and become lawful permanent residents of USA. Under this visa the holder can permanently live and work in US with their spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21. Several reforms have been made to the program over the years to increase the demand for EB-5 visas. After 21 months, the applicant can apply to the government for the permanency of Green Card.

When comparing the probability of attaining an EB-5 visa with other visa categories such as F-1 Student Visa, L-1 Intra-company Transferee Visa, EB-1 and EB-2 A visa that allows the applicant to immigrate to the United States, that does not dictate what you do or where you live sand cannot be revoked if your fortunes change, that provides you with unconditional access to the benefits of the US Residency – such a thing is a rare opportunity.



Latest posts

26.05.2015
Study In USA

The United States is world’s third largest country by total land area and also third...

28.05.2015
Study In Australia

Australia is also one of the countries with a blend of existing traditions...

02.06.2015
Study In Canada

Canada boasts of a multicultural environment, with people from various...

Tags

VisaStudyImmigrationBusinessDependentTourism